Safflower Oil

  • OG
  • K
Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius
Origin: Netherlands
Choose Size *
$7.50

Current stock: 0

Our organic safflower oil is a highly moisturizing oil that is deeply smoothing and one of the first choices for skin care recipes requiring moisturizing benefits. The grade of safflower oil we offer is high linoleic and makes an exemplary oil. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat and light will lessen the shelf life.

Extraction Method: Expeller-pressed
Refinement Techniques:
Unrefined

Intended Use: Food and cosmetic use

Packaging:
This oil comes packaged in plastic bottles

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.