A natural source oil from certified organic castor beans. This thick oil is used in cosmetics recipes as a protective layer for the skin. It is smoothing on the skin and best used in a blend. Stores well under most conditions. Avoid extreme heat. Castor oil is soluble in alcohol.
Extraction Method: Expeller-pressed Refinement Techniques: Refined Intended Use: Cosmetic use only
Packaging: This oil comes packaged in plastic bottles
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.
Fill in your email below to request a new password. An email will be sent to the address below containing a link to verify your email address.
Due to Covid-19 we are one to two weeks behind. Please take this into consideration before placing your order. We are doing everything we can to meet our customers’ needs while still maintaining state mandated physical distancing rules in our facilities. We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience this causes you, and we hope you are staying well.