Castor Oil

  • OG
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Origin: India
Choose Size *
$10.00

Current stock: 0

A natural source oil from certified organic castor beans. This thick oil is used in cosmetics recipes as a protective layer for the skin. It is smoothing on the skin and best used in a blend. Stores well under most conditions. Avoid extreme heat. Castor oil is soluble in alcohol.

Extraction Method: Expeller-pressed
Refinement Techniques:
Refined

Intended Use: Cosmetic use only

Packaging:
This oil comes packaged in plastic bottles

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.