Alluring frankincense essential oil is ready for use in this skin-safe 2% dilution. Our convenient roll-on bottles are handcrafted in our kitchen and will easily fit in your pocket or bag.
Our organic frankincense oil blend uses a base of fractionated coconut MCT oil, which is odorless, colorless, and absorbs quickly. The woodsy and complex aroma of this beautiful, resinous oil can be applied strategically for skin care or as a perfume. Frankincense oil supports a healthy complexion and is useful for occasional blemishes.
The pleasing aroma is soothing and uplifting for the mood, as well as popular for meditation and spiritual practices. Rub a small amount of our blend between your palms or apply under your nostrils during breathing exercises.
Frankincense resin has been used for millennia as an incense, in religious offerings, and as a perfume. It is an esteemed oil with a powerful amount of significant symbolism attached to its history. The resin is harvested from trees that grow in extremely dry climates under the intense desert sun and was considered more valuable than gold in the ancient world.