Botanical Name: Mixed Tocopherols from Non-GMO Soy sources Origin: Spain
Our natural vitamin E oil is obtained by vacuum distillation of vegetable fats derived from non-GMO soy sources. It is great for preventing rancidity in cosmetics, and it acts as an anti-oxidant in creams, lotions, baby products, cosmetics and more. This particular vitamin E oil has been verified and tested non-GMO from crop to finished material.
Vitamin E that is derived from soybean oil gives a composition rich in delta and gamma tocopherols, which is a natural choice for antioxidant function. Our vitamin E oil contains 18-20% mixed tocopherols and measures close to 7500 I.U. per ounce. It is 100% dispersible in other fats and oils. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat and oxygen will lessen the shelf life. Extraction Method: Vacuum Distillation Intended Use: Food and cosmetic use Precautions: Vitamin E oil is a concentrated product and may cause skin irritation or allergic reactions. Proper dilution of no more than 1% within another carrier is required if you are going to apply it directly to the skin. Always perform a skin patch test.
Packaging: Our vitamin E oil is packaged in amber glass bottles.
Fill in your email below to request a new password. An email will be sent to the address below containing a link to verify your email address.
Due to COVID we are 2 to 3 weeks behind. Please take this into consideration before placing your order. We are doing everything we can to meet our customers’ needs while still maintaining state mandated physical distancing rules in our facilities. We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience this causes you, and we hope you are staying well.